Tuesday, April 27, 2010

a night on the town

I think it's extremely important in every relationship, married, Bf/Gf, sisters, and friendships to take time for each other, bonding moments and most importantly HAVE FUN together because after all, "if your not having fun, what's the freakin point!!" This past Saturday Aaron and I had a date, I know it sounds silly but you need to have a "date night" every once in a while and I don't mean just dinner or a movie, we do those things all the time, I mean DRESS UP for each other and go out dancing!!! And that's just what we did. Accompanied by my very beautiful and sexy sister, Ms. DeeDee♥

Needless to say we had a blast, simply amazing, memories made and many laughs had! I have to tell you being SOBER at a club is one of the funniest things in the world lol being that I don't drink anymore (at all) it was quite a different experience being on the other side of the bar if you know what I mean! I actually prefer it and best of all I look great in all the pics that night, no drunk eyes for me hahaha gotta love life!!

6 love notes:

chelsea rebecca said...

oh my goodness! SO FUN!
and i'm loving your hat!!
night outs are needed!!
and being sober at clubs/bars is seriously the funniest experience!! haha i know what you mean!

Elizabeth said...

i agree. great photos!

BBM said...

u two are adorable! and amen to hot date nights! glad u had fun my dearest! xoxo!

the "L" spot said...

cuutee pictures! having fun is very very important!!

Jayka said...

ha, i totally know what you mean about the drunk eyes. lol

you guys are so freakn adorable!

Briana said...

I love this! It really is super important to have date nights! Love the outfit!