Saturday, March 20, 2010

draft syndrome

So it seems like I can't finish anything I start, these days... *deep sigh* Ever since someone throw a monkey range in my flow... I seriously have 10+ different post in draft status right now, it's a bit frustrating between not being able to finish a thought, having zero blog time, and all the distractions I'm being the worst kind of blogger. I don't know why it seem like time is just flying and I have less and less time to get my words, thoughts, and photos onto my beloved blog! & it's not like I don't have stuff going on because I have it coming out of my ears at this point lol Trying to get my hands to stay still is the issue at 'hand' haha 'point intended' So I wrote myself a 'TO DO LIST' for this weekend and so far um.. not one thing has been crossed off lol BUT I'm gonna get to it, starting with MAKING SOME GOOD POST PROGRESS TODAY!! I have missed a WEEK of LYBM post *SMH* and I'm trying to decided if I should go back or just move forward?!? *Thoughts?* *Suggestions* I was think maybe trying doing some inspiring post for that week and no assignments? IDK maybe just keep going from today on.. I also have a 'photo every hour' project to share with you, movies reviews, spring photos, I feel post, what made me smile post, and personal updates (yes more lol) I also meant to do a lent update and talk about my juice fast and monthly goals. So like I said I have a lot to catch up on and get my lovely readers on point with me once again! I would like to take a moment and thanks all my NEW FOLLOWERS wow thank you for finding me, reading, supporting, and following. I promise words can't express how good it feels to have other relate to me and my blog! Thank you all for you empowering and supporting comments and emails. I really read EVERYONE of them and I love the fact that I've built my second fam on blogspot you guys are so amazing and I get so much strength and love from you all! THANK YOU a millions times over!! Thanks for sending good vibes and energy my way! I love you all truly! So bear with me as I start to blog in mass, as I try to get outta this draft coma haha enjoy! Hope everyone is having a great weekend!

here's to great bloggage...

6 love notes:

Anonymous said...

You could easily be making money online in the hush-hush world of [URL=http://www.www.blackhatmoneymaker.com]blackhat tools[/URL], It's not a big surprise if you haven’t heard of it before. Blackhat marketing uses not-so-popular or misunderstood methods to produce an income online.

Little Miss Knobody said...

I suffer the draft status syndrome too and finding the "right" things to post. I don't get on blogger like i used to because it can be a bit overwhelming at times, so I'm always late commenting on stuff. Thus, making me a bad blogger! I personally think you do a great job though. So what if you don't post everyday? When you do, it's engaging and personable. Always good stuff! I'm writing a book on this comment (meaning it's probably too long) Sorry! So I'm going to go now...LOL! Keep up the good work mama!

Briana said...

I am on the same page LOL! I've had nothing to really blog about lately. Maybe thats good though, getting our creative juices flowing :)

love, keys said...

i'm with you both!
nomnomnom waterrmellonnn <3
you'll get it rollin when it comes to youuu

Anonymous said...

Hey Everyone!

I've been looking to figure out a good place to start with the Acai Berry free trial & was wanting to know if anyone had some thoughts on whether or not it works to lose weight? So far this is the only [url=http://acaiberries.zoomblog.com/]article[/url] I've been able to read that seemed real for the goals I have. Opinions?

Anonymous said...

Correctly your article helped me very much in my college assignment. Hats off to you enter, wish look progressive in behalf of more interdependent articles promptly as its one of my pet issue to read.